PsyMax Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PsyMax Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of online employee assessment tools designed to help employers reduce employee turnover by hiring the right people and developing key talent. The company's scientifically-created cost-effective assessment tools incorporate the logic, experience and report-writing expertise of seasoned industrial and organizational psychologists, enabling businesses to select job candidates that possess critical skills, thereby ensuring success for both employers and employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PsiBase Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 4549 Castlemaine Court
  • Akron, OH 44333
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PsyMax Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PsyMax Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PsyMax Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Nemeroff Ph.D Co-Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
Thad Meese Co-Founder
To view PsyMax Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PsyMax Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PsyMax Solutions FAQs

  • When was PsyMax Solutions founded?

    PsyMax Solutions was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of PsyMax Solutions?

    Wayne Nemeroff Ph.D and Thad Meese are the founders of PsyMax Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of PsyMax Solutions?

    Wayne Nemeroff Ph.D is the CEO of PsyMax Solutions.

  • Where is PsyMax Solutions headquartered?

    PsyMax Solutions is headquartered in Akron, OH.

  • What is the size of PsyMax Solutions?

    PsyMax Solutions has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is PsyMax Solutions in?

    PsyMax Solutions’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is PsyMax Solutions a private or public company?

    PsyMax Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is PsyMax Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PsyMax Solutions is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »