Novatek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Novatek General Information

Description

Inventor of modern technology for addressing global issues. The company provides innovations to solve problems in many fields from energy shortages to infrastructure inefficiencies.

Contact Information

Website
www.novatek.com
Formerly Known As
Novatek LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2185 Tracy Hall Parkway
  • Provo, UT 84606
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novatek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novatek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novatek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Inventor of modern technology for addressing global issues. The company provides innovations to solve problems in many f
Other Commercial Services
Provo, UT
201 As of 2015
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000 0000000000 00000000
Macclesfield, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Novatek Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporation Macclesfield, United Kingdom 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Novatek Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hall Co-Founder, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novatek Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Novatek’s complete board members history, request access »

Novatek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novatek Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novatek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novatek Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000 0000 25-Jan-2017 000000000 00000 00 Energy Exploration
IntelliServ 01-Jan-2000 Joint Venture Oil and Gas Equipment
To view Novatek’s complete investments history, request access »

Novatek Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 01-Jan-2000 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Novatek’s complete exits history, request access »