Replay TV and Rio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 219

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Replay TV and Rio General Information

Description

Inventor and creator of personal television and offers DVR technology. The company offers video recorder software, such as ReplayTV PC Edition, a DVR software that enables users to have features that find shows to record or watch; and ReplayTV Way, which makes ReplayTV PC Edition to use and navigate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Replay Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 20400 Stevens Creek Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Cupertino, CA 95014
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Replay TV and Rio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Replay TV and Rio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Replay TV and Rio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Replay TV and Rio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Replay TV and Rio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Replay TV and Rio FAQs

  • When was Replay TV and Rio founded?

    Replay TV and Rio was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Replay TV and Rio headquartered?

    Replay TV and Rio is headquartered in Cupertino, CA.

  • What is the size of Replay TV and Rio?

    Replay TV and Rio has 219 total employees.

  • What industry is Replay TV and Rio in?

    Replay TV and Rio’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Replay TV and Rio a private or public company?

    Replay TV and Rio is a Private company.

  • What is Replay TV and Rio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Replay TV and Rio is 000000.

  • Who are Replay TV and Rio’s investors?

    DirecTV has invested in Replay TV and Rio.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »