SendRanger Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SendRanger General Information

Description

Provider of bike-based delivery services intended to serve the people of Thailand. The company's services use tracking technology, enabling people to get their food delivered safely and on-time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rush bike
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Number 21 Soi Ramkhamhaeng 21
  • Ramkhamhaeng Road pavilion
  • Bangkok, 10310
  • Thailand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SendRanger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Aug-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
To view SendRanger’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SendRanger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SendRanger FAQs

  • When was SendRanger founded?

    SendRanger was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of SendRanger?

    Anatoliy Glinin, Natthapong Sasasmit, and Kobkrit Viriyayudhakorn Ph.D are the founders of SendRanger.

  • Where is SendRanger headquartered?

    SendRanger is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

  • What is the size of SendRanger?

    SendRanger has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is SendRanger in?

    SendRanger’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is SendRanger a private or public company?

    SendRanger is a Private company.

  • What is SendRanger’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SendRanger is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »