Royce Too Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Royce Too General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of socks based in Winston Salem, North Carolina. The company designs, manufactures, and distributes socks and legwear products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royce Hosiery Mills
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Parent Company
Okamoto
Corporate Office
  • 3330 Healy Drive
  • Suite 200
  • NC 27103
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royce Too Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royce Too‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royce Too Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Boglioli Chief Executive Officer & President
Steve Lowenthal Chief Executive
Greg Snipes Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Kenneth Coons Chief Information Officer & Vice President
Gladys Phifer Chief Of Staff
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Royce Too Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Royce Too Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royce Too‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »