Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Saratoga Beverage Group

Saratoga Beverage Group
1872 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of sparkling and non-carbonated spring water products and Saratoga Splash. The company, through its subsidiary The Fresh Juice Company, manufactures, markets and distributes fresh squeezed and frozen fresh squeezed citrus juices, fresh fruit smoothies (blends of juices and purees) and other non-carbonated beverages marketed under the labels "Fresh Pik't," "the Fresh Juice Company," "Hansen's," "Ultimate" and "Just Pik't."

Formerly Known As
Saratoga Spring Water Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 11 Geyser Road
  • Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • United States

+1 (518) 000-0000

Saratoga Beverage Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Saratoga Beverage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Saratoga Beverage Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adam Madkour President & CEO
Robin Prever President & CEO
Robert Braks Chief Financial Officer
Steven Bogen Director
Warren Lichtenstein Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »