FitMyFoot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M

  • Investors
  • 14

FitMyFoot General Information

Description

Producer of 3D printed footwear intended to promote body alignment and reduce foot fatigue. The company's footwear is biomechanically optimized and designed with custom-fit 3D printed nylon materials using multi-patented, proprietary foot science technology, enabling customers to get flexible and comfortable custom footwear.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wiivv Wearables
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 802 West Jefferson Street
  • Suite 1
  • Phoenix, AZ 85007
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FitMyFoot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 30-Jul-2021 $3M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Product Crowdfunding 22-Apr-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Feb-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 06-Feb-2016 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $3.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 03-Dec-2015 $3.5M $3.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view FitMyFoot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FitMyFoot Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of 3D printed footwear intended to promote body alignment and reduce foot fatigue. The company's footwear is bi
Footwear
Phoenix, AZ
15 As of 2022
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Stockholm, Sweden
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000
Ferndale, WA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FitMyFoot Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Volumental Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ferndale, WA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

FitMyFoot Patents

FitMyFoot Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200275862-A1 Multiple physical conditions embodied in body part images to generate an orthotic Abandoned 01-Mar-2019 0000000000
US-20200275861-A1 Biometric evaluation of body part images to generate an orthotic Pending 01-Mar-2019 0000000000
US-20200174713-A1 Bin packing in 3d printers Abandoned 15-Nov-2018 0000000000
US-10552095-B1 Bin packing in 3d printers Active 15-Nov-2018 0000000000
US-20200046063-A1 Sandals customized for a wearer's feet and method of manufacturing same Abandoned 22-Mar-2017 A43B3/122
To view FitMyFoot’s complete patent history, request access »

FitMyFoot Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Jolley Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
AnnMarie Thomas Advisor
Liz Heller Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

FitMyFoot Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Jolley FitMyFoot Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

FitMyFoot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FitMyFoot Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wanxiang Healthcare Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alex Welch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
William Andrew Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next (Consulting Services) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Asimov Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

FitMyFoot Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 08-Feb-2017 0000000000 Footwear 000000 00
To view FitMyFoot’s complete acquisitions history, request access »