Sentient Jet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 152

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 7

Sentient Jet General Information

Description

Provider of private air transportation services intended to offer a seamless booking and travel experience. The company offers air transportation in chartered aircraft of various sizes equipped with wi-fi connections that passengers can choose based on their requirements, ensuring convenient and comfortable air travel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eBizJets
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Corporate Office
  • 3 Batterymarch Park
  • 3rd Floor
  • Quincy, MA 02169
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sentient Jet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentient Jet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sentient Jet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of private air transportation services intended to offer a seamless booking and travel experience. The company
Air
Quincy, MA
152 As of 2024
000000000000

000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
000
Richmond Heights, OH
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000
Cleveland, OH
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sentient Jet Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flexjet Private Equity-Backed Richmond Heights, OH 0000 000000000000
Flight Options Private Equity-Backed Cleveland, OH 000 000000000000
XO Private Equity-Backed Fort Lauderdale, FL 000 00.000 00 000000
NetJets Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
Elite Jets Corporation Naples, FL 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Sentient Jet Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Collins Chief Executive Officer & President
Peter Ockerbloom Chief Revenue Officer
Charles Starkowsky Chief Safety Officer
Michael Rossi Chief Financial Officer
Durga Nagalla Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sentient Jet Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00 Directional Aviation Capital Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Sentient Jet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sentient Jet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentient Jet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sentient Jet Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Skyjet 26-Jun-2014 0000000000 Air 0000000 0
Everest Fuel Management 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Southwest Jet Aviation 11-Feb-2008 0000000000 Air
TAG Aviation (Aircraft Management Business) 31-Jan-2008 0000000000 Air 000000 00
The Air Group 04-Jan-2008 Buyout/LBO Air 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Sentient Jet Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Everest Fuel Management Other Commercial Services Quincy, MA 2005
Regal Aviation Air Dallas, TX 0000
Presidential Jets Air Fort Lauderdale, FL 0000
JetCorp Technical Services Air Chesterfield, MO 0000
To view Sentient Jet’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sentient Jet FAQs

  • When was Sentient Jet founded?

    Sentient Jet was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Sentient Jet?

    Andrew Collins is the CEO of Sentient Jet.

  • Where is Sentient Jet headquartered?

    Sentient Jet is headquartered in Quincy, MA.

  • What is the size of Sentient Jet?

    Sentient Jet has 152 total employees.

  • What industry is Sentient Jet in?

    Sentient Jet’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Sentient Jet a private or public company?

    Sentient Jet is a Private company.

  • What is Sentient Jet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sentient Jet is 000000.

  • Who are Sentient Jet’s investors?

    Directional Aviation Capital has invested in Sentient Jet.

  • Who are Sentient Jet’s competitors?

    Flexjet, Flight Options, XO, NetJets, and Elite Jets are some of the 7 competitors of Sentient Jet.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »