XO Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 3

XO General Information

Description

Operator of a private jet charter intended for both businesses and individuals. The company offers a complete suite of flight services from fixed-price charter to customized private jet membership programs with machine learning and predictive analytics to enable users to search flights, compare options and instantly book.

Contact Information

Website
www.flyxo.com
Formerly Known As
PCMT Aviation, XOJET
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 500 East Broward Boulevard
  • 19th Floor
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33394
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a private jet charter intended for both businesses and individuals. The company offers a complete suite of f
Air
Fort Lauderdale, FL
450 As of 2018
00.000
00 000000

000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000
Richmond Heights, OH
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
000
Paris, France
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

XO Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flexjet Private Equity-Backed Richmond Heights, OH 0000 000000000000
CoJetage Corporation Paris, France
VistaJet Private Equity-Backed Luqa, Malta 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
NetJets Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
Wheels Up Partners Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

XO Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikhail Kirsanov Chief Technology Officer
Rajat Khurana Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

XO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XO Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Apollo Jets 10-Apr-2021 0000000000 Air
Red Wing Aviation 10-Nov-2020 0000000000 Air 00000 000
JetSmarter 05-Jun-2019 Merger/Acquisition Air
To view XO’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

XO Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Apollo Jets Air New York, NY 2008
Red Wing Aviation Air Bay City, WI 0000
To view XO’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

XO FAQs

  • When was XO founded?

    XO was founded in 2006.

  • Where is XO headquartered?

    XO is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

  • What is the size of XO?

    XO has 450 total employees.

  • What industry is XO in?

    XO’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is XO a private or public company?

    XO is a Private company.

  • What is XO’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for XO is 00000.

  • How much funding has XO raised over time?

    XO has raised $2.86B.

  • Who are XO’s investors?

    Aabar Investments, Crown Predator Holdings, Lehman Brothers, Mamoura Diversified Global Holding, and TPG are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in XO.

  • Who are XO’s competitors?

    Flexjet, CoJetage, VistaJet, NetJets, and Wheels Up Partners are some of the 8 competitors of XO.

  • Who acquired XO?

    XO was acquired by VistaJet.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »