VBS Mortgage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VBS Mortgage General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage services. The company is engaged in offering mortgage products. It also offers loan payments and mortgage-backed security services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valley Broker Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2040 Deyerle Avenue
  • Suite 207
  • Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VBS Mortgage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VBS Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VBS Mortgage FAQs

  • When was VBS Mortgage founded?

    VBS Mortgage was founded in 1999.

  • Where is VBS Mortgage headquartered?

    VBS Mortgage is headquartered in Harrisonburg, VA.

  • What industry is VBS Mortgage in?

    VBS Mortgage’s primary industry is Thrifts and Mortgage Finance.

  • Is VBS Mortgage a private or public company?

    VBS Mortgage is a Private company.

  • What is VBS Mortgage’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VBS Mortgage is 000000.

  • When was VBS Mortgage acquired?

    VBS Mortgage was acquired on 03-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired VBS Mortgage?

    VBS Mortgage was acquired by F & M Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »