Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 392

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.89M

  • Investors
  • 8

Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) General Information

Description

Provider of a system of record intended for community-driven commerce. The company's system is designed to be used by consumer brands of all types and scales, enabling them to nurture and engage communities of influencers, affiliates, customers, ambassadors, experts, and advocates.

Contact Information

Website
www.aspire.io
Formerly Known As
Revfluence
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 550 Montgomery Street
  • Suite 800
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 $1.89M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Nov-2017 00.00 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 23-Jul-2015 $2.5M $3.3M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 16-Sep-2014 $800K $800K Completed Startup
To view Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete cap table history, request access »

Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a system of record intended for community-driven commerce. The company's system is designed to be used by co
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
392 As of 2022
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

00000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000000000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Apprl Formerly VC-backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Taipei, Taiwan 00 000 0000000000 0 000
000000000000 Corporation New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anand Kishore Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Lam Co-Founder & President
Suhaas Prasad Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Shuhan Bao Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Cody Liebman Senior Vice President of Revenue
To view Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Mar Hershenson Ph.D Pear Board Member 000 0000
Mitchell Kertzmann Aspenwood Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Shoaib Makani Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete board members history, request access »

Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aspire (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aspenwood Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hemisphere Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cota Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draft Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »