Loyyal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.08M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

Loyyal General Information

Description

Developer of a loyalty and rewards platform intended to offer an innovative way to improve profitability while putting the customer first. The company's platform includes dynamic interoperability, scalability, real-time value transfer, security of records, programmable rewards and improved liability management options, enabling clients to leverage blockchain and smart contract technology to improve customer retention.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ribbit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 44 Tehama Street
  • 5th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

Loyyal Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loyyal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Equity Crowdfunding $1.08M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 31-Jul-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Corporate (Series A3) 29-Jan-2018 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Corporate (Series A) 20-Feb-2017 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 26-Feb-2016 00.00 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Feb-2016 $500K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view Loyyal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loyyal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 7,286,783 $0.001000 $0.27 $0.27 1x $0.27 14.18%
Seed 5,528,705 $0.001000 $0.03 $0.03 1x $0.03 10.76%
To view Loyyal’s complete cap table history, request access »

Loyyal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a loyalty and rewards platform intended to offer an innovative way to improve profitability while putting t
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
10 As of 2017
00.00
000000000000 00.00

000000 0

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000. 00

0000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Loyyal Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Epicor Software Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 00000000. 00
0000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000000000000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Loyyal Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Simon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chuck Stoops Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loyyal Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Ann Camarillo Self Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Simon Loyyal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Hamlet Self Board Member 000 0000
Neetan Chopra Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Loyyal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loyyal Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hard Yaka Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Monex Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Recruit Holdings Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Unblock Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »