Say Tec Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Say Tec General Information

Description

Provider of an online P2P payment platform designed to ensure online payments via mobile phone. The company's online secured payment uses advanced speech recognition and voice verification for payment approvals, enabling users to proceed with transactions without disclosing sensitive financial information.

Contact Information

Website
www.say-tec.com
Formerly Known As
SayPay
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 971 Madeira Drive
  • Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Say Tec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 25-Jul-2020 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2016 0000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jun-2016 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view Say Tec’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »