Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products in Lewisville, Texas. The company manufactures steel storage racks, shelving products, mechanical and structural steel tubes, agricultural equipment and provides toll processing services to customers in the construction, distribution and manufacturing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The INCA Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 897
  • Lewisville, TX 75067
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Wall Controller
Carlos Masters Vice President, Operations
David Rosenfield Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling’s complete board members history, request access »

Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 26-Sep-2002 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products
Clymer Enterprises 29-Jun-2000 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 0000000000
To view Kingway-Inca-Clymer Material Handling’s complete investments history, request access »