Stylecraft (Mississippi) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

Stylecraft (Mississippi) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home decor, furnishing products and accessories based in Southaven, Mississippi. The company specializes in residential lighting, wall decor, decorative accessories, accent furniture, decorative pieces, framed art, mirrors and other related products, enabling customers to get product designs that are consistent with current trends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stylecraft Lamps
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 8474 Market Place Drive
  • Suite 104
  • Southaven, MS 38671
  • United States
+1 (662) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stylecraft (Mississippi) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stylecraft (Mississippi)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stylecraft (Mississippi) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy Webster III Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stylecraft (Mississippi) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stylecraft (Mississippi) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stylecraft (Mississippi)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stylecraft (Mississippi) FAQs

  • When was Stylecraft (Mississippi) founded?

    Stylecraft (Mississippi) was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the founder of Stylecraft (Mississippi)?

    J Webster Sr. is the founder of Stylecraft (Mississippi).

  • Who is the CEO of Stylecraft (Mississippi)?

    Jimmy Webster III is the CEO of Stylecraft (Mississippi).

  • Where is Stylecraft (Mississippi) headquartered?

    Stylecraft (Mississippi) is headquartered in Southaven, MS.

  • What is the size of Stylecraft (Mississippi)?

    Stylecraft (Mississippi) has 450 total employees.

  • What industry is Stylecraft (Mississippi) in?

    Stylecraft (Mississippi)’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Stylecraft (Mississippi) a private or public company?

    Stylecraft (Mississippi) is a Private company.

  • What is Stylecraft (Mississippi)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stylecraft (Mississippi) is 000000.

  • Who are Stylecraft (Mississippi)’s investors?

    Oxer Capital and TCF Financial have invested in Stylecraft (Mississippi).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »