Eberspaecher Victori Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Eberspaecher Victori General Information

Description

Manufacturer of air blower systems intended to commit energy efficiency and respect for the environment in the global automotive industry. The company specializes in designing and developing cathode air delivery technology along with air compressors and blowers, enabling clients to get a compressor for high-pressure and high efficiency airflow while being compact and durable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Victori, Victori LLC, Vairex Air Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Eberspächer
Corporate Office
  • 1391 Horizon Avenue
  • Suites C & D
  • Lafayette, CO 80026
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eberspaecher Victori Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Merger/Acquisition 02-Jul-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 25-Aug-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 14-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Mar-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 01-Jan-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2011 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 01-Jan-2009 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 23-Sep-2008 $7.2M $7.2M Completed Startup
To view Eberspaecher Victori’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eberspaecher Victori Patents

Eberspaecher Victori Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3781818-A1 Regenerative blowers-compressors with shaft bypass fluid re-vents Inactive 20-Apr-2018 0000000000
EP-4180670-A2 Regenerative blowers-compressors with shaft bypass fluid re-vents Pending 20-Apr-2018 0000000000
EP-3781818-A4 Regenerative blowers-compressors with shaft bypass fluid re-vents Inactive 20-Apr-2018 0000000000 0
US-20200032812-A1 Regenerative blowers-compressors with shaft bypass fluid re-vents Active 20-Apr-2018 0000000000
EP-4180670-A3 Regenerative blowers-compressors with shaft bypass fluid re-vents Pending 20-Apr-2018 F04D23/008 0
To view Eberspaecher Victori’s complete patent history, request access »

Eberspaecher Victori Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ski Milburn Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eberspaecher Victori Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eberspaecher Victori Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Colorado Office of Economic Development & International Trade Government 000 0000 000000 0
Conduit Ventures Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entrepreneurs Fund Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innosphere Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eberspaecher Victori’s complete investors history, request access »

Eberspaecher Victori FAQs

  • When was Eberspaecher Victori founded?

    Eberspaecher Victori was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Eberspaecher Victori?

    Ski Milburn, Tom Tunner, and Joel Oakman are the founders of Eberspaecher Victori.

  • Who is the CEO of Eberspaecher Victori?

    Ski Milburn is the CEO of Eberspaecher Victori.

  • Where is Eberspaecher Victori headquartered?

    Eberspaecher Victori is headquartered in Lafayette, CO.

  • What is the size of Eberspaecher Victori?

    Eberspaecher Victori has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Eberspaecher Victori in?

    Eberspaecher Victori’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Eberspaecher Victori a private or public company?

    Eberspaecher Victori is a Private company.

  • What is Eberspaecher Victori’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eberspaecher Victori is 000000.

  • How much funding has Eberspaecher Victori raised over time?

    Eberspaecher Victori has raised $1.08M.

  • Who are Eberspaecher Victori’s investors?

    Colorado Office of Economic Development & International Trade, Conduit Ventures, Entrepreneurs Fund, and Innosphere Ventures have invested in Eberspaecher Victori.

  • When was Eberspaecher Victori acquired?

    Eberspaecher Victori was acquired on 02-Jul-2021.

  • Who acquired Eberspaecher Victori?

    Eberspaecher Victori was acquired by Eberspächer.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »