ABM Facility Solutions Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 15

ABM Facility Solutions Group General Information

Description

Provider of facilities management and building systems services. The company provides on-site integrated facility operations and management services, mobile HVAC services, lighting, and electrical preventative maintenance and repair programs, and bundled energy solutions. It serves government, health care, commercial, industrial, aviation, technology, logistics, biotechnology, and education industries, as well as mission critical services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Linc Group, ServiceCo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1201 Louisiana Street
  • Total Plaza
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABM Facility Solutions Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABM Facility Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABM Facility Solutions Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABM Facility Solutions Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABM Facility Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABM Facility Solutions Group Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TEGG (Franchise Operations) 02-May-2012 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Tegg 01-May-2012 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Linc Mechanical 04-Feb-2008 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 00000 000
Morse Medical 04-Feb-2008 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000 0000
Jackson & Blanc (Irwindale franchise) 03-Jul-2007 Buyout/LBO Household Appliances 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ABM Facility Solutions Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tegg Other Commercial Services Canonsburg, PA 0000
To view ABM Facility Solutions Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ABM Facility Solutions Group FAQs

  • When was ABM Facility Solutions Group founded?

    ABM Facility Solutions Group was founded in 2001.

  • Where is ABM Facility Solutions Group headquartered?

    ABM Facility Solutions Group is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is the size of ABM Facility Solutions Group?

    ABM Facility Solutions Group has 4,000 total employees.

  • What industry is ABM Facility Solutions Group in?

    ABM Facility Solutions Group’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is ABM Facility Solutions Group a private or public company?

    ABM Facility Solutions Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ABM Facility Solutions Group?

    The current valuation of ABM Facility Solutions Group is 00000.

  • What is ABM Facility Solutions Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ABM Facility Solutions Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has ABM Facility Solutions Group raised over time?

    ABM Facility Solutions Group has raised $345M.

  • Who are ABM Facility Solutions Group’s investors?

    GI Partners has invested in ABM Facility Solutions Group.

  • When was ABM Facility Solutions Group acquired?

    ABM Facility Solutions Group was acquired on 01-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired ABM Facility Solutions Group?

    ABM Facility Solutions Group was acquired by ABM Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »