Vioguard Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 1

Vioguard General Information

Description

Developer of ultraviolet products designed to save lives by combating the spread of infectious disease. The company's products enhance the effectiveness of infection control strategies without compromising productivity or accuracy, enabling users to get rid of infections in shared workstation environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vioguard LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 19201 120th Avenue North East
  • Suite 200
  • Bothell, WA 98011
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Vioguard Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vioguard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Aug-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 25-Jan-2017 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $250K $6.25M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2009 $6M $6M Completed Startup
To view Vioguard’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vioguard Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00
To view Vioguard’s complete cap table history, request access »

Vioguard Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurance Ranta Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President and Advisor
Christopher Barrow Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Sharps Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Operating Officer
Ken Sullivan Co-Founder & Shareholder
Brian Mitchell Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vioguard Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Barrow Vioguard Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Polchin Imagen Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Rex Wardlaw Self Board Member 000 0000
Roger McOmber Vioguard Board Member 000 0000
Steve Mitchell Vioguard Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Vioguard Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Imagen Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vioguard’s complete investors history, request access »