TMP Directional Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 790
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TMP Directional Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of online search and marketing services to advertisers in North America, Europe and the Asia Pacific Rim. The company helps the clients in searching, shopping, and buying activities through print directories, online, and search engines. The company focuses on consumer behavior and product or service usage to construct advertising programs that deliver customers to the point of sale.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TMP Worldwide Directional Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 317 Madison Avenue
  • Suite 2310
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMP Directional Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMP Directional Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMP Directional Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial