Next Space Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Next Space General Information

Description

Developer of a software platform to create and view interactive, realistic 3D worlds. The company enables easy collaboration for architecture, engineering and construction (AEC), urban/city planning, industrial, product design and virtual tourism industries by offering them to create unique interactive 3D models of nearly any object of territory by converting large volumes of multi-dimensional static data into a realistic, small-sized digital model.

Contact Information

Website
www.next.space
Formerly Known As
Vizerra
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • Last Lane, 7
  • Moscow, 107045
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Next Space Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Next Space‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Next Space Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Lavrov Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Next Space Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Next Space FAQs

  • When was Next Space founded?

    Next Space was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Next Space?

    Alexander Lavrov and Arman Gukasyan are the founders of Next Space.

  • Who is the CEO of Next Space?

    Alexander Lavrov is the CEO of Next Space.

  • Where is Next Space headquartered?

    Next Space is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of Next Space?

    Next Space has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Next Space in?

    Next Space’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is Next Space a private or public company?

    Next Space is a Private company.

  • What is Next Space’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Next Space is 000000.

  • How much funding has Next Space raised over time?

    Next Space has raised $11M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »