Subsentio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Subsentio General Information

Description

Provider of electronic surveillance services intended to serve telecom carriers. The company renders electronic surveillance and compliance services through its own hosted technical services and its experienced administration of "Safe Harbor" intercept procedures with law enforcement agencies throughout the United States, thus delivering its clients with customized CALEA compliance solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S and S Ventures Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 5200 DTC Parkway
  • Suite 520
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Subsentio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Subsentio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Subsentio Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Bock Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Scaggs Chief Operating Officer & President
Marcus Thomas Chief Technology Officer & Chief Strategy Officer
Shawn Hannon Chief Information Security Officer & Vice President, Engineering
Todd McDermott Chief Security Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Subsentio Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Subsentio Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Subsentio Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Subsentio Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Subsentio’s complete board members history, request access »

Subsentio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Subsentio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Subsentio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Subsentio Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Neustar (Lawful Intercept Business) 05-Jun-2015 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Subsentio’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »