Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frontier Tubular Solutions

Frontier Tubular Solutions
1933 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of storage and transportation services to North America's energy sector. The company offers non-destructive testing, threading and bucking, OCTG maintenance, transportation logistics and inventory management services to energy generation and merchant power plant facilities, refining, chemical, paper, mining, fabricating and HVAC, as well as contractors serving these industries.

Formerly Known As
Turner Bros
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Road
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 1300 South Meridian Avenue
  • Street 501
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73108
  • United States

+1 (405) 000-0000

Frontier Tubular Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frontier Tubular Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frontier Tubular Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frontier Tubular Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frontier Tubular Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Schissler Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Ron Youtsey Chief Financial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Frontier Tubular Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 Frontier Tubular Solutions Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »