Xymogen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 255

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M

Xymogen General Information

Description

Provider of dietary supplements and medicines intended to offer functional foods for a healthy diet. The company's product offers a wide selection of exclusive professional formulas, ranging from essential multivitamins and minerals to complex, targeted health support blends for men and women of all ages, enabling healthcare practitioners to provide quality food supplements to their patients to improve their health.

Contact Information

Website
www.xymogen.com
Formerly Known As
Atlantic ProNutrients, Atlantic Pronutrients Inc. Dba Xymogen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • 6900 Kingspointe Parkway
  • Orlando, FL 32819
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Xymogen Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xymogen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2022 $4M Cancelled Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 02-Jun-2021 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Angel (individual) 04-Jun-2020 Cancelled Generating Revenue
6. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 23-May-2019 000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 23-May-2018 000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 24-May-2017 000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 30-Aug-2011 $7.36M $8.76M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 24-Jun-2009 $1.4M $1.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Xymogen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xymogen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of dietary supplements and medicines intended to offer functional foods for a healthy diet. The company's produ
Pharmaceuticals
Orlando, FL
255 As of 2024
000.00
0000000000 0

000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000000 00000000
Irving, TX
000 As of 0000

000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
000000000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xymogen Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Progressive Laboratories Corporation Irving, TX 000
Nutrafol Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
Designs for Health Private Equity-Backed Palm Coast, FL 000 0000000 0000
Vital Nutrients Private Equity-Backed Middletown, CT 00 000 0000000 0000 000
Natural Factors Corporation Coquitlam, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Xymogen Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Blackburn Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jose Capo Chief Financial Officer
Stephanie Blackburn Chief Operating Officer
Sean Bollinger Director of Financial Planning & Analysis
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xymogen Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Blackburn Xymogen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Xymogen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xymogen FAQs

  • When was Xymogen founded?

    Xymogen was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Xymogen?

    Brian Blackburn is the founder of Xymogen.

  • Who is the CEO of Xymogen?

    Brian Blackburn is the CEO of Xymogen.

  • Where is Xymogen headquartered?

    Xymogen is headquartered in Orlando, FL.

  • What is the size of Xymogen?

    Xymogen has 255 total employees.

  • What industry is Xymogen in?

    Xymogen’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is Xymogen a private or public company?

    Xymogen is a Private company.

  • What is Xymogen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Xymogen is 00000.

  • How much funding has Xymogen raised over time?

    Xymogen has raised $12.8M.

  • Who are Xymogen’s competitors?

    Progressive Laboratories, Nutrafol, Designs for Health, Vital Nutrients, and Natural Factors are some of the 9 competitors of Xymogen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »