VoxFeed Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 14

VoxFeed General Information

Description

Operator of a digital marketing platform intended to permit brands to connect with the influencers. The company's platform ensures the trading experience between brands and influencers is completely transparent, providing detailed metrics and expense reports as well as connecting influencers with brands to participate and receive payments securely, enabling clients to scale their campaigns by bringing transparency, trust, and authenticity to influence marketing.

Contact Information

Website
www.voxfeed.com
Formerly Known As
ReTweeti
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Dover, DE 19901
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VoxFeed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 20-Jun-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 28-Mar-2015 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 10-Feb-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jul-2014 $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-Aug-2013 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view VoxFeed’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VoxFeed Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Alejandra Alba Chief Operating Officer
Andy Kieffer Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

VoxFeed Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andres Barrios Parlange Nazca Board Member 000 0000
Andy Kieffer Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gustavo Lopez Padilla Tostado Self Board Member 000 0000
Hector Sepulveda Reyes Retana Nazca Board Member 000 0000
Manuel Honorio de la Torre Self Board Member 000 0000
To view VoxFeed’s complete board members history, request access »

VoxFeed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VoxFeed Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Andrés Medina-Mora Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rodrigo Ramírez Organista Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TyA Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asenza Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cambrian Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

VoxFeed FAQs

  • When was VoxFeed founded?

    VoxFeed was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the CEO of VoxFeed?

    Andy Kieffer is the CEO of VoxFeed.

  • Where is VoxFeed headquartered?

    VoxFeed is headquartered in Dover, DE.

  • What is the size of VoxFeed?

    VoxFeed has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is VoxFeed in?

    VoxFeed’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is VoxFeed a private or public company?

    VoxFeed is a Private company.

  • What is VoxFeed’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VoxFeed is 00000.

  • How much funding has VoxFeed raised over time?

    VoxFeed has raised $3.42M.

  • Who are VoxFeed’s investors?

    Andrés Medina-Mora, Rodrigo Ramírez Organista, TyA Ventures, Asenza Capital, and Cambrian Ventures are 5 of 14 investors who have invested in VoxFeed.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »