Unmas Unlu Mamuller Sanayi Ve Ticaret Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Unmas Unlu Mamuller Sanayi Ve Ticaret General Information

Description

Provider of bakery products in Turkey. The company provides different varieties of packaged bread, buns and sandwiches, as well as frozen or par-baked dough products covering more than 300 products marketed under the 'UNO' brandname.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Industrial Bakery Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Doruk Group
Primary Office
  • Up Dudullu Mah. Organized Industrial
  • Region 2 Street No: 25
  • 34775 Umraniye
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unmas Unlu Mamuller Sanayi Ve Ticaret Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unmas Unlu Mamuller Sanayi Ve Ticaret‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unmas Unlu Mamuller Sanayi Ve Ticaret Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hasip Gencer Chief Executive Officer
To view Unmas Unlu Mamuller Sanayi Ve Ticaret’s complete executive team members history, request access »