Vatterott Educational Centers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Vatterott Educational Centers General Information

Description

Operator of a privately held, for-profit education company. The company operates college and institutes which offer diploma and certificate programs, associate's and bachelor's degrees across 19 campuses located primarily in the Midwest. It also offers online courses to its students.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vatterott Sullivan Education Centers
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 8580 Evans Avenue
  • Saint Louis, MO 63134
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vatterott Educational Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vatterott Educational Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vatterott Educational Centers Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Vatterott Educational Centers Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Vatterott Educational Centers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vatterott Educational Centers Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Corporate Education Group 05-Jan-2012 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Austin Business College 23-Dec-2003 Buyout/LBO Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 0000
To view Vatterott Educational Centers’s complete investments history, request access »

Vatterott Educational Centers FAQs

  • When was Vatterott Educational Centers founded?

    Vatterott Educational Centers was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the founder of Vatterott Educational Centers?

    John Vatterott Jr. is the founder of Vatterott Educational Centers.

  • Where is Vatterott Educational Centers headquartered?

    Vatterott Educational Centers is headquartered in Saint Louis, MO.

  • What is the size of Vatterott Educational Centers?

    Vatterott Educational Centers has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Vatterott Educational Centers in?

    Vatterott Educational Centers’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Vatterott Educational Centers a private or public company?

    Vatterott Educational Centers is a Private company.

  • What is Vatterott Educational Centers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vatterott Educational Centers is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »