Venturi Staffing Partners

Venturi Staffing Partners Overview

Founded 1969
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 75
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Venturi Staffing Partners General Information

Description

Provider of human resource services in Concord, California. The company offers clerical, accounting, financial and industrial direct hire placement, temporary staffing and human capital services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ann Wells Personnel, ABAR Staffing Services, Thomas Staffing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1850 Gateway Boulevard
  • Suite 170
  • Concord, CA 94520
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Venturi Staffing Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Venturi Staffing Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Venturi Staffing Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Judy Ross Director, Sales
Lisa Demartini Executive