Staffmark Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Staffmark General Information

Description

Provider of temporary staffing services in the United States. The company offers a range of human resource solutions, which include call center solutions, engineering and it solutions, healthcare placement, industrial solutions, Japanese American connection, legal staffing solutions, logistics performance, on-site performance management, and transportation staffing services. It also provides prescreening, skill testing, and reference verification services in the interview process of candidates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CBS Personnel Holdings, Columbia Health Care Services, Columbia Staffing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 East 4th Street
  • Suite 800
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Staffmark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Staffmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Staffmark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Staffmark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Staffmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Staffmark Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (0000000 21-Jan-2008 0000000000 00000 Human Capital Services 000000000 000000
000 00000000 00000 27-Nov-2006 0000000000 Human Capital Services 000000000 000000
Venturi Staffing Partners 30-Sep-2004 Buyout/LBO 0000 Human Capital Services 0000000 00000000
To view Staffmark’s complete investments history, request access »

Staffmark Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 00000 Human Capital Services Flushing, MI 0000
To view Staffmark’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »