Wise CX Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 72

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $66.3K

  • Investors
  • 1

Wise CX General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based customer service platform intended to manage interactions of businesses with their customers. The company offers a customer social CRM tool that allows companies to provide personalized, consistent, and frictionless service to their customers from any channel of communication, enabling businesses to centralize all service channels on a single platform and Improve customer satisfaction with personalized attention.

Contact Information

Website
wisecx.com
Formerly Known As
Webcentrix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Corporate Office
  • Avenue Santa Fe 931, 4th floor
  • Autonomous City of Buenos Aires
  • Buenos Aires
  • Argentina

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wise CX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Aug-2013 $66.3K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wise CX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wise CX Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cabrera Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Matias Espinosa Chief Technology Officer & Development Boss
Pablo Cavallo Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Lucas Arnaudo Chief Customer Officer
To view Wise CX’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wise CX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wise CX Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wayra Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wise CX’s complete investors history, request access »

Wise CX FAQs

  • When was Wise CX founded?

    Wise CX was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Wise CX?

    David Cabrera and Pablo Cavallo are the founders of Wise CX.

  • Who is the CEO of Wise CX?

    David Cabrera is the CEO of Wise CX.

  • Where is Wise CX headquartered?

    Wise CX is headquartered in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

  • What is the size of Wise CX?

    Wise CX has 72 total employees.

  • What industry is Wise CX in?

    Wise CX’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Wise CX a private or public company?

    Wise CX is a Private company.

  • What is Wise CX’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wise CX is 00000.

  • How much funding has Wise CX raised over time?

    Wise CX has raised $66.3K.

  • Who are Wise CX’s investors?

    Wayra has invested in Wise CX.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »