Zenflow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 33

Zenflow General Information

Description

Operator of a urologic proprietary implant company intended to develop a patient-focused approach to treat the symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH). The company's proprietary implant is composed of superelastic shape memory material and is deployed through a small, flexible catheter which can allow for less invasive and less painful treatment, enabling patients experiencing BPH symptoms to undergo treatment in a simple procedure in a urologist's office.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Torix Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 395 Oyster Point Boulevard
  • Suite 501
  • South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Zenflow Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenflow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
8. Debt - General 27-Nov-2018 000 000.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
7. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Dec-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
6. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jul-2017 00.000 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
5. Early Stage VC 01-May-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
4. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Mar-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2015 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Jan-2015 $150K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Nov-2014 Completed Startup
To view Zenflow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zenflow Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 2,174,230 $0.001000 $0.09 $1.1 $1.1 1x $1.1 6.78%
Series A1 78,740 $0.001000 $0.1 $1.27 $1.27 1x $1.27 0.25%
To view Zenflow’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zenflow Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a urologic proprietary implant company intended to develop a patient-focused approach to treat the symptoms
Therapeutic Devices
South San Francisco, CA
21 As of 2020
000.00
00000 00000 000.00

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000000000 0000000
Dublin, Ireland
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
00000000 0000000
Pleasanton, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zenflow Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ProVerum Medical Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Pleasanton, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Hadera, Israel 00 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Minneapolis, MN 00 00000000
To view Zenflow’s complete competitors history, request access »

Zenflow Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Damiano Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ronald Jabba Chief Operating Officer
Shreya Mehta Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Zenflow’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zenflow Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bryan Kim The Invus Group Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Damiano Zenflow Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Radu Cautis Medical Technology Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Robert Weisskoff Ph.D F-Prime Capital Board Member 000 0000
Shreya Mehta Zenflow Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Zenflow’s complete board members history, request access »

Zenflow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zenflow Investors (33)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cloudstone Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
F-Prime Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MBX Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Medical Technology Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ShangBay Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 33 investors. Get the full list »