Sabrosura Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Sabrosura Foods General Information

Description

Supplier and producer of branded and private label Hispanic foods throughout the United States. The company offers a wide range of products including cheese, chorizo, desserts, beverages and burritos under well-known brand names, thereby providing customers with delicious and authentic Hispanic flavors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheese America, Wisconsin Cheese Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
BPO/Outsource Services
Corporate Office
  • 7900 International Drive
  • Suite 140
  • Bloomington, MN 55425
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sabrosura Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sabrosura Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sabrosura Foods Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Caswell Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Walt Oldham Chief Financial Officer
Phil Chase Chief Commercial Officer
Joel Conner JD Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sabrosura Foods Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Sabrosura Foods Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Centre Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Sabrosura Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Sabrosura Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sabrosura Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sabrosura Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sabrosura Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pancho's Mexican Foods 16-Nov-2021 0000000000 Food Products 0000 0000
To view Sabrosura Foods’s complete investments history, request access »

Sabrosura Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pancho's Mexican Foods Food Products West Memphis, AR 0000
To view Sabrosura Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sabrosura Foods FAQs

  • When was Sabrosura Foods founded?

    Sabrosura Foods was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Sabrosura Foods?

    Henry Zwicky is the founder of Sabrosura Foods.

  • Who is the CEO of Sabrosura Foods?

    Jeff Caswell is the CEO of Sabrosura Foods.

  • Where is Sabrosura Foods headquartered?

    Sabrosura Foods is headquartered in Bloomington, MN.

  • What is the size of Sabrosura Foods?

    Sabrosura Foods has 33 total employees.

  • What industry is Sabrosura Foods in?

    Sabrosura Foods’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Sabrosura Foods a private or public company?

    Sabrosura Foods is a Private company.

  • What is Sabrosura Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sabrosura Foods is 000000.

  • Who are Sabrosura Foods’s investors?

    Centre Partners, Constitution Capital Partners, Monroe Capital, Monroe Capital Income Plus Corp BDC, and Onex Falcon have invested in Sabrosura Foods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »