UReserv Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

UReserv General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based reservation and table management software designed to help restaurants with their daily services and logistics. The company's software offers an online reservation system consisting of customizable widgets, a chalkboard widget marketing tool, an online booking-to-phone-call conversion tool, guest database with reservation history and customer information, enabling clients to manage their routine services with ease.

Contact Information

Website
www.ureserv.com
Formerly Known As
KittyBridge, All Meal Deals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 464 Common Street
  • Suite 133
  • Belmont, MA 02478
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UReserv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 26-Jan-2012 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series AA) 29-Jun-2010 $25K $25K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view UReserv’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UReserv Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series AB 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series AA 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view UReserv’s complete cap table history, request access »

UReserv Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a cloud-based reservation and table management software designed to help restaurants with their daily servi
Business/Productivity Software
Belmont, MA
2 As of 2023
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000000000000000000
Charlotte, NC
0 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UReserv Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NexTable Corporate Backed or Acquired Charlotte, NC 0 000000&0
Salido Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000&0 0000
CaterZen Corporation Nashville, TN 00
Event Temple Angel-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00000
Sevenrooms Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

UReserv Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Van Garrett Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Sales Director
Jeff Gates Co-Founder
To view UReserv’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UReserv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UReserv FAQs

  • When was UReserv founded?

    UReserv was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of UReserv?

    Van Garrett and Jeff Gates are the founders of UReserv.

  • Who is the CEO of UReserv?

    Van Garrett is the CEO of UReserv.

  • Where is UReserv headquartered?

    UReserv is headquartered in Belmont, MA.

  • What is the size of UReserv?

    UReserv has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is UReserv in?

    UReserv’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is UReserv a private or public company?

    UReserv is a Private company.

  • What is UReserv’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for UReserv is 00000.

  • How much funding has UReserv raised over time?

    UReserv has raised $275K.

  • Who are UReserv’s competitors?

    NexTable, Salido, CaterZen, Event Temple, and Sevenrooms are some of the 25 competitors of UReserv.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »