PropertyPro

PropertyPro Overview

Founded 2012
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Series A
Latest Deal Amount $1.2M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 2

PropertyPro General Information

Description

Provider of a property buying platform designed to offer support in property rentals and sales. The company's platform helps users to connect with legitimate and verified real estate agents, enabling users to buy, sell or rent real-estate properties easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Estatenode, ToLet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Number 36A Stanbic IBTC Building
  • Toyin Street
  • Ikeja
  • Niger
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PropertyPro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Sep-2016 $1.2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue

PropertyPro Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ogundipe Fikayo Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Oludire Oladapo Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Ayeni Oluwaseyi Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Balogun Sulaiman Co-Founder & CBO
Muyiwa Kolawole Growth Advisor & Co-Founder

PropertyPro Investors (2)

To view PropertyPro‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Frontier Digital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spark Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0

PropertyPro Acquisitions (1)

To view PropertyPro‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 10-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

PropertyPro Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Lagos, Nigeria