Spectrum Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spectrum Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services for business and individual customers. The bank offers various banking services such as savings and current accounts, checking accounts, certificate of deposits, business and personal loans, internet cash management, construction loans, and internet banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garefield Commercial & Savings Bank, Garfield Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 15615 Alton Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectrum Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectrum Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Spectrum Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Spectrum Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Bank FAQs

  • When was Spectrum Bank founded?

    Spectrum Bank was founded in 1955.

  • Where is Spectrum Bank headquartered?

    Spectrum Bank is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What is the size of Spectrum Bank?

    Spectrum Bank has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Spectrum Bank in?

    Spectrum Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Spectrum Bank a private or public company?

    Spectrum Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Spectrum Bank?

    The current valuation of Spectrum Bank is 0000.

  • What is Spectrum Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spectrum Bank is 000000.

  • When was Spectrum Bank acquired?

    Spectrum Bank was acquired on 31-Jan-2008.

  • Who acquired Spectrum Bank?

    Spectrum Bank was acquired by Professional Business Bank(Acquired by California General bank).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »