Xbio Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Xbio Systems General Information

Description

Provider of integrated drug development platform designed to support drug and device development. The company's integrated drug development platform automates workflows and provides advanced content management within a secure, web-based environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neuragenix
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 225 Market Street
  • Suite 500
  • Harrisburg, PA 17101
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xbio Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Convertible Debt 02-Jul-2008 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 23-Jun-2006 $162K $2.23M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 02-Apr-2006 $2.23M $2.23M Completed Startup
To view Xbio Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xbio Systems Patents

Xbio Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7407646-B2 Hydrophilic polymer, and superparamagnetic iron oxide particles complexed with a second hydrophilic polymer Expired - Lifetime 25-Apr-2000 00000000 0
ES-2248318-T3 Biomaterial based on hydrophyl polymer that presents a specific sign in images by magnetic resonance and procedure for preparation of such biomaterial. Expired - Lifetime 25-Apr-2000 00000000
DE-60113089-D1 Biomaterial based on a hydrophilic polymer with a special signal in magnetic resonance and method for the production thereof Expired - Lifetime 25-Apr-2000 00000000
US-20030077225-A1 Hydrophilic polymer, and superparamagnetic iron oxide particles complexed with a second hydrophilic polymer Granted 25-Apr-2000 00000000 0
AU-5640501-A Biomaterial based on hydrophilic polymer exhibiting a specific signal in magnetic resonance imaging and method for preparing same Pending 25-Apr-2000 C08K9/08
To view Xbio Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Xbio Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Godinho Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ken Murley Chief Financial Officer
Ivan Ruzic Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Joe Godcharles Vice President of Services of North America
Gene Clouse Vice President, Sales of North America
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xbio Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Morgan Self Board Member 000 0000
Steven Godinho Xbio Systems Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »