PayByCar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.13M

  • Investors
  • 5

PayByCar General Information

Description

Developer of an in-vehicle payment software designed to revolutionize how consumers purchase goods and services while in their cars. The company's software offers a platform that connects the driver, vehicle, mobile phone, and retailer POS to the Internet of Things (IoT) for a wide range of vehicle-based transactions, enabling drivers to buy gas, curbside pick-up, parking, and drive-thru food with a smartphone and an E-ZPass.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verdeva
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 550 State Route 299
  • Suite 100B
  • Highland, NY 12528
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PayByCar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 04-Mar-2022 $5.13M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 29-Jul-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PayByCar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PayByCar Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 3,347,568 $0.000010 5% $0.97 $0.97 1x $0.97 10.89%
To view PayByCar’s complete cap table history, request access »

PayByCar Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Condon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Anand Raman Co-Founder, President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Observer
Damien Balsan Advisor
Geoffrey Hyatt Advisor
James McCann Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

PayByCar Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Anand Raman PayByCar Co-Founder, President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Observer 000 0000
Kevin Condon PayByCar Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view PayByCar’s complete board members history, request access »

PayByCar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PayByCar Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Azoic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Food Retail Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gentex Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Martech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
T42 Tracking Solutions Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PayByCar’s complete investors history, request access »