Zyfra Mining Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zyfra Mining General Information

Description

Provider of mines fleet management systems and robotics intended to improve operations efficiency and safety of industrial mining enterprises in Russia. The company's services include dispatch systems for open pits and underground operations, drilling and blasting systems based on high-precision guidance, and teleoperation systems for the robotization of vehicles along with predictive analytics, enabling mining and metallurgy industries to increase operations efficiency and safety, labor productivity, sustainability, and decrease operation costs, negative staff influence and maintenance costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VIST Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • BC Capitol
  • Avenue Vernadsky, 6
  • Moscow, 119311
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zyfra Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zyfra Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zyfra Mining Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zyfra Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zyfra Mining FAQs

  • When was Zyfra Mining founded?

    Zyfra Mining was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Zyfra Mining?

    Dmitry Vladimirov and Alexey Klebanov Ph.D are the founders of Zyfra Mining.

  • Where is Zyfra Mining headquartered?

    Zyfra Mining is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Zyfra Mining in?

    Zyfra Mining’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Zyfra Mining a private or public company?

    Zyfra Mining is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Zyfra Mining?

    The current valuation of Zyfra Mining is 000.00.

  • What is Zyfra Mining’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zyfra Mining is 000000.

  • How much funding has Zyfra Mining raised over time?

    Zyfra Mining has raised $7.05M.

  • Who are Zyfra Mining’s investors?

    I2BF Global Ventures and VTB Capital have invested in Zyfra Mining.

  • When was Zyfra Mining acquired?

    Zyfra Mining was acquired on 16-Nov-2018.

  • Who acquired Zyfra Mining?

    Zyfra Mining was acquired by Zyfra.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »