Snappit

Snappit Overview

Founded 2012
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Later Stage VC
Investors 7

Snappit General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile ordering platform designed for digital commerce solution. The company's platform connects customers and restaurant managers for food and drinks serving venues by managing customer data and delivers modern hospitality to place online orders, facilitate mobile payments and buy deals, enabling clients to reach the right customers at the right time with relevant offer promotions and marketing campaigns.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
WeOrder
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Tordenskiolds gate 2
  • 0160 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snappit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 10-Apr-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup

Snappit Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Chen Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

Snappit Investors (7)

To view Snappit‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TRK Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fabio Martucci Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hjalti Jacobsen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kenneth Riis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Horner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial