Cartridge World Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cartridge World General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of eco-friendly ink and toner printer cartridges. The company provides cost-effective printing products to businesses and residential customers by supplying ink and toner cartridges that are engineered and manufactured to match the printer's quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Australian Cartridge Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Level 1, 165 Phillip Street
  • Suite 109
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cartridge World Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cartridge World‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cartridge World Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edwin Lui Global Chief Executive Officer
Peter Lim Global Chief Operating Officer and Vice President
Rod Young Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cartridge World Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cartridge World‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cartridge World FAQs

  • When was Cartridge World founded?

    Cartridge World was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the CEO of Cartridge World?

    Edwin Lui is the CEO of Cartridge World.

  • Where is Cartridge World headquartered?

    Cartridge World is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What industry is Cartridge World in?

    Cartridge World’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Cartridge World a private or public company?

    Cartridge World is a Private company.

  • What is Cartridge World’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cartridge World is 000000.

  • Who are Cartridge World’s investors?

    Babson Capital Management, DILA Capital, Ink-O-Dem, and Wolseley Private Equity have invested in Cartridge World.

  • When was Cartridge World acquired?

    Cartridge World was acquired on 01-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Cartridge World?

    Cartridge World was acquired by Suzhou Goldengreen Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »