Marketeer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Marketeer General Information

Description

Developer of communication software designed to improve customer engagement through artificial intelligence. The company's software is created using artificial intelligence and natural language processing and solves customer queries by sending automatic responses, thereby enabling businesses to create a better customer experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viclone
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Pallars 99, of. 32
  • 08018 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 936 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marketeer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 21-Apr-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Dec-2012 $2.05M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Marketeer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Marketeer Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Marketeer’s complete cap table history, request access »

Marketeer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of communication software designed to improve customer engagement through artificial intelligence. The company
Communication Software
Barcelona, Spain
3 As of 2020
00000
00000000 00 00000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
0000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Marketeer Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kayako Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Tel Aviv, Israel 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000 0
0000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Orlando, FL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Marketeer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial