Inclov Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Inclov General Information

Description

Developer of a matchmaking application designed to help users find their life partners. The company's application mainly focuses on matchmaking people with disabilities and with health disorders, enabling users with visual impairment, retina disorder, cerebral palsy and color blindness to find out partners without any dependency.

Contact Information

Website
www.inclov.com
Formerly Known As
Wanted Umbrella
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • H 7/11, H Block, DLF Phase 1
  • Sector 26, Gurugram
  • Gurgaon, 122003
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inclov Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 20-Jan-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 26-Sep-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2016 $149K $149K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 01-Aug-2015 $9.7K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Inclov’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inclov Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inclov FAQs

  • When was Inclov founded?

    Inclov was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Inclov?

    Kalyani Khona and Shankar Srinivasan are the founders of Inclov.

  • Where is Inclov headquartered?

    Inclov is headquartered in Gurgaon, India.

  • What is the size of Inclov?

    Inclov has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Inclov in?

    Inclov’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Inclov a private or public company?

    Inclov is a Private company.

  • What is Inclov’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inclov is 00000.

  • How much funding has Inclov raised over time?

    Inclov has raised $149K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »