Distillery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 461

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Distillery General Information

Description

Operator of full service software design and development company intended to create new products and fundamentally improve existing ones. The company offers services such as mobile and web application development and designing, branding, interface designing, user interface development, security analytics, analytics and others, enabling enterprises, start-ups and entrepreneurs to achieve their long term goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weezlabs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 1848 Lincoln Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Distillery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 Completed
To view Distillery’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Distillery Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of full service software design and development company intended to create new products and fundamentally impro
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Santa Monica, CA
461 As of 2024
000000000 -

000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00 0000000000 000 00
Charlottesville, VA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

0 0000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000000000000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Distillery Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WillowTree Formerly PE-Backed Charlottesville, VA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Y Media Labs Private Equity-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 000000000000
Originate Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
Focaloid Technologies Formerly VC-backed Bangalore, India 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
ChaiOne Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Houston, TX 00 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Distillery Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Kudievskiy Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anar Babaev Chief Technology Officer
Sam Strasser Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Distillery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Distillery FAQs

  • When was Distillery founded?

    Distillery was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Distillery?

    Andrey Kudievskiy and Sam Strasser are the founders of Distillery.

  • Who is the CEO of Distillery?

    Andrey Kudievskiy is the CEO of Distillery.

  • Where is Distillery headquartered?

    Distillery is headquartered in Santa Monica, CA.

  • What is the size of Distillery?

    Distillery has 461 total employees.

  • What industry is Distillery in?

    Distillery’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Distillery a private or public company?

    Distillery is a Private company.

  • What is Distillery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Distillery is 000000.

  • Who are Distillery’s competitors?

    WillowTree, Y Media Labs, Originate, Focaloid Technologies, and ChaiOne are some of the 44 competitors of Distillery.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »