Kabuni Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Kabuni General Information

Description

Developer of a metaverse intended to create a healthy and happy society for all of humanity. The company's metaverse world of learning transcends a child into immersive experiences, enabling users to explore, learn and grow and build the bridge between real world and digital world.

Contact Information

Website
www.kabuni.com
Formerly Known As
PDT Technologies, Whole New Home
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Educational Software
Corporate Office
  • 160 City Road
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kabuni Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kabuni Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kabuni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kabuni Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Design Campus 31-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Kabuni’s complete exits history, request access »

Kabuni FAQs

  • When was Kabuni founded?

    Kabuni was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Kabuni headquartered?

    Kabuni is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Kabuni?

    Kabuni has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Kabuni in?

    Kabuni’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Kabuni a private or public company?

    Kabuni is a Private company.

  • What is Kabuni’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kabuni is 00000.

  • Who are Kabuni’s investors?

    Magnolia Resources has invested in Kabuni.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »