Zignals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

Zignals General Information

Description

Provider of an open-source financial platform intended to be used for investment analysis. The company's platform provides a rich interactive suite of investment tools, charts and personalized stock charts, stock quotes, stock alerts for the global market, enabling investors to create alerts, annotate charts and track stocks traded on the Irish Stock Exchange, London Stock Exchange, New York Stock Exchange, Nasdaq and Euronext.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Digital Minds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 48 Fair Street
  • Drogheda
  • Louth
  • Ireland
+353 087 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zignals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2007 $3.67M $3.67M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zignals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zignals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Tattersall Co-Founder
To view Zignals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zignals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zignals Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Manresa Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zignals’s complete investors history, request access »