AT&T Digital Life Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AT&T Digital Life General Information

Description

Developer of home automation platform. The company's home automation platform offers a home and business management system with access and control devices, enabling users to control and monitor home appliances and security systems through Internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xanboo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 754 Peachtree Street North East
  • Atlanta, GA 30308
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AT&T Digital Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AT&T Digital Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AT&T Digital Life Patents

AT&T Digital Life Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220150106-A1 Robotic process automation bot operational management system Active 10-Nov-2020 00000000000
US-11546206-B2 Robotic process automation bot operational management system Active 10-Nov-2020 00000000000 00
US-20230099448-A1 Robotic process automation bot operational management system Inactive 10-Nov-2020 00000000000 0
US-11174554-B2 Substrate tray for use in thin-film formation device Active 03-Mar-2016 00000000000 00
US-11225718-B2 Plasma treatment device and structure of reaction vessel for plasma treatment Active 03-Mar-2016 C23C16/509 00
To view AT&T Digital Life’s complete patent history, request access »

AT&T Digital Life FAQs

  • When was AT&T Digital Life founded?

    AT&T Digital Life was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of AT&T Digital Life?

    William Diamond is the founder of AT&T Digital Life.

  • Where is AT&T Digital Life headquartered?

    AT&T Digital Life is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What industry is AT&T Digital Life in?

    AT&T Digital Life’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is AT&T Digital Life a private or public company?

    AT&T Digital Life is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of AT&T Digital Life?

    The current valuation of AT&T Digital Life is 000.

  • What is AT&T Digital Life’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AT&T Digital Life is 000000.

  • When was AT&T Digital Life acquired?

    AT&T Digital Life was acquired on 18-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired AT&T Digital Life?

    AT&T Digital Life was acquired by AT&T.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »