Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

YieldPlanet

YieldPlanet
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a software designed to focus hotel revenue and channel management. The company's software focuses on delivering easy to use services to meet and surpass the challenges of distribution and revenue management, enabling hotels to face the challenges, take decisions properly and work efficiently.

Formerly Known As
Global Travel and Hotel Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Wał Miedzeszyński 630
  • Warsaw, 03-994
  • Poland

+48 22 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore YieldPlanet’s full profile, request a free trial.

YieldPlanet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

YieldPlanet Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rainmaker Group Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Rome, Italy 0 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 00 000 0000000000 0 000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Phoenix, AZ 000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 0000000000 0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

YieldPlanet Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Giza Polish Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Union Government 000 0000 000000 0
Piotr Wierzbicki Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

YieldPlanet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Claudio Limacher Chief Executive Officer
Robert Wojciechowski Chief Technology Officer & Product Architect

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

YieldPlanet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Piotr Wierzbicki YieldPlanet Member of Supervisory Board & Advisor 000 0000