Nanox.AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $110M

Nanox.AI General Information

Description

Developer of medical imaging and analytics platform designed to provide automated, accurate, and timely medical image diagnosis. The company's platform uses patient imaging data and highlights early, previously undetected signs of common chronic diseases so that such new findings can initiate further medical assessment, enabling healthcare institutions to detect various acute conditions and offer preventative treatment pathways to improve patient care while significantly reducing the associated costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zebra Medical Vision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Shefayim Commercial Center
  • Kibbutz Shefayim 6099000
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nanox.AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 08-Nov-2021 $110M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC Cancelled Generating Revenue
5. Grant 17-Jun-2021 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 21-Aug-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Aug-2019 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 24-May-2016 $12M $20M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Nov-2015 $8M $8M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Nanox.AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nanox.AI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of medical imaging and analytics platform designed to provide automated, accurate, and timely medical image di
Diagnostic Equipment
Kibbutz Shefayim, Israel
70 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
0000000000 000000000
Durham, NC
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
0000000000 000000000
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nanox.AI Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TeraRecon Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 000 000.00 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Calgary, Canada 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Brisbane, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

Nanox.AI Patents

Nanox.AI Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2020175184-A System and method for reconstruction of 3d anatomical image from 2d anatomical image Pending 18-Apr-2019 000000000
US-20200334897-A1 Systems and methods for reconstruction of 3d anatomical images from 2d anatomical images Granted 18-Apr-2019 000000000
US-10867436-B2 Systems and methods for reconstruction of 3d anatomical images from 2d anatomical images Active 18-Apr-2019 000000000 00
EP-3726467-B1 Systems and methods for reconstruction of 3d anatomical images from 2d anatomical images Active 18-Apr-2019 00000000
EP-3726467-A1 Systems and methods for reconstruction of 3d anatomical images from 2d anatomical images Granted 18-Apr-2019 G06T17/00
To view Nanox.AI’s complete patent history, request access »

Nanox.AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nanox.AI Former Investors (24)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ADIP Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Advisors.Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amnon Shashua Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aristo Purboadji Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aurum Ventures MKI Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investors. Get the full list »