Consorcio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Consorcio General Information

Description

Operator of a financial holding company based in Santiago, Chile. The company through its subsidiaries provides services in the financial sector which includes schemes for pensions, savings and banking, also brokerage services with the support experienced finance team, enabling consumers to get an improved insurance sector and the banking sector in Chile

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P&S - Banvida Pacífico
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Multi-line Insurance
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • Avenue El Bosque Sur 180
  • Las Condes
  • Santiago, 7550000
  • Chile
+56 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consorcio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consorcio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consorcio Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patricio Gil Chief Executive Officer
Marcos Büchi President & Chairman
Renato Sepulveda Chief Financial Officer
Jessica Villegas Comptroller
Bonifacio Raadt Director
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consorcio Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0ü000 Consorcio President & Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Consorcio Board Member 000 0000
To view Consorcio’s complete board members history, request access »

Consorcio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consorcio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consorcio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consorcio Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 10-Jan-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Legal Services (B2B)
00000 00000 30-Nov-2009 0000000000 00.000 Regional Banks
000000 00000 21-Nov-2007 000000000 Asset Management
Esval 01-Nov-2003 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Water Utilities
To view Consorcio’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Consorcio Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CN Life Compania De Seguros De Vida Limited Partner Santiago, Chile 2004
00000ñí0 00 000000 Insurance Company Santiago, Chile 0000
To view Consorcio’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Consorcio Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 00000 21-Nov-2007 000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
Esval 01-Nov-2003 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Consorcio’s complete exits history, request access »