600 B Street

600 B Street Overview

Founded 1974
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 5
Employees
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch.
Financing Rounds 6

600 B Street General Information

Description

A 359,278-square-foot Class A office building located in San Diego, California. The 24 stories property offers extensively landscaped views and on-site amenities of the tower include a gourmet coffee cart, food stand, flower cart, office space and a day-care facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comerica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Rockwood Capital
Primary Office
  • 600 B Street
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

600 B Street Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 600 B Street‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

600 B Street Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 600 B Street‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial