Boke Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Boke Software General Information

Description

Developer of logistics management software and services intended to improve efficiency in the supply chain. The company offers management consulting, software development and system implementation and maintenance services by using Artificial Intelligence technology and Machine Learning to develop autoencoder and enable businesses to get desired software, supply chain management software and service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boke Computer Software Research Institute, Shanghai Boke Computer Software, Brocade Software Engineering Department
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Floor 5-7, Block B, Hailian Building 12
  • Lane 118 Zhongjiang Road, Putuo District
  • Shanghai, 200042
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boke Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boke Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boke Software Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guokang Shen President & Chairman
To view Boke Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Boke Software Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Boke Software President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Boke Software’s complete board members history, request access »

Boke Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boke Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial